Chichen Itza Tours

Cancun, Mexico
Chichen Itza

If you are looking for things to do in Cancun we have 225 Tours and Activities to Experience Chichen Itza. Check out our verified traveler reviews and photos of Chichen Itza tours and other things to do in Cancun, and book securely when you find the perfect one. Learn the best ways to see famous Chichen Itza and explore the most popular things to do in Cancun.

Chichen Itza
Yucatan Peninsula, Quintana Roo

Read More
225 Results
Chichen Itza, Cenote & Valladolid Tour with Tequila and Lunch

Unlock the mysteries of the Mayans with this tour to Chichén Itzá, a magical cenote & Valladolid. Start this experience by visiting the charming Valladolid, …More

Unlock the mysteries of the Mayans with this tour to Chichén Itzá, a magical cenote & Valladolid. Start this experience by visiting the charming Valladolid,...

12 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.8 (13,611)
from
$39
Chichen Itza, Cenote and Valladolid Small Group Day Trip

Recently selected as one of the New World Wonders, Chichen Itza is without a doubt one of the most spectacular and important archeological sites of …More

Recently selected as one of the New World Wonders, Chichen Itza is without a doubt one of the most spectacular and important archeological sites of...

10 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
5.0 (1,977)
from
$214
Early Access to Chichen Itza with optional pick-up

Gain essential insights into Mexico’s past on a visit to Chichen Itza with a private archaeologist. Miss the crowds by visiting in the early morning, …More

Gain essential insights into Mexico’s past on a visit to Chichen Itza with a private archaeologist. Miss the crowds by visiting in the early morning,...

9 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.9 (1,836)
from
$34
VIP Chichen Itza Private Tour

•⁠ ⁠Private Experience: Just your group, fully personalized. •⁠ ⁠Avoid the crowds & the midday heat. •⁠ ⁠Shortest travel time (Toll highway). •⁠ ⁠Be one …More

•⁠ ⁠Private Experience: Just your group, fully personalized. •⁠ ⁠Avoid the crowds & the midday heat. •⁠ ⁠Shortest travel time (Toll highway). •⁠ ⁠Be one...

10 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
5.0 (1,802)
from
$190
Chichen Itza from Cancun : Cenote, Valladolid and Mayan Cuisine

Experience a complete experience in Yucatan with this tour to Chichen Itza, one of the 7 new wonders of the world. Travel from your departure …More

Experience a complete experience in Yucatan with this tour to Chichen Itza, one of the 7 new wonders of the world. Travel from your departure...

11 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.9 (1,696)
from
$29
Skip the Line Chichen Itza Private Tour, Sacred Cenote & Lunch

WE ARE THE NUMBER ONE tour operator in all the Riviera Maya ON Cool Cancun check out our reviews!!!!! • Private tour • Enjoy at …More

WE ARE THE NUMBER ONE tour operator in all the Riviera Maya ON Cool Cancun check out our reviews!!!!! • Private tour • Enjoy at...

9 to 10 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
5.0 (1,099)
from
$235
Tour Chichen Itza 2 Cenotes Suytun and Ik-kil

Enjoy a full day of exploration and adventure with round air-conditioned bus transportation. A bilingual guide will give you fascinating information about Mayan culture and …More

Enjoy a full day of exploration and adventure with round air-conditioned bus transportation. A bilingual guide will give you fascinating information about Mayan culture and...

13 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.8 (940)
from
$271
Chichen Itza by Van: Reduced Group, Tour Guide, Fast Trip & Lunch

Discover Chichen Itza on a small group tour with comfortable van transportation — a faster, more efficient journey than typical bus tours. Explore this UNESCO …More

Discover Chichen Itza on a small group tour with comfortable van transportation — a faster, more efficient journey than typical bus tours. Explore this UNESCO...

3 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.8 (646)
from
$99
Chichen Itza from Playa with cenote, Valladolid and Mayan cuisine

Experience a complete experience in Yucatan with this tour to Chichen Itza, one of the 7 new wonders of the world. Travel from your departure …More

Experience a complete experience in Yucatan with this tour to Chichen Itza, one of the 7 new wonders of the world. Travel from your departure...

12 to 13 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.9 (574)
from
$29
Chichen Private Experience

Why hop abord a crowded bus?, if you can book with us and make your vacations all about you. In our Chichen Private Experience tour …More

Why hop abord a crowded bus?, if you can book with us and make your vacations all about you. In our Chichen Private Experience tour...

10 to 11 hours • Free Cancellation
5.0 (478)
from
$187
From Merida: Chichen Itza Tour, Izamal, Cenote Ik Kil and Food

This tour combines the grandeur of Chichén Itzá, the comfort of traveling in new and air-conditioned vans, and the safety of always being accompanied by …More

This tour combines the grandeur of Chichén Itzá, the comfort of traveling in new and air-conditioned vans, and the safety of always being accompanied by...

12 hours • Free Cancellation
4.8 (373)
from
$71
Chichen Itza from Tulum with cenote, Valladolid and Mayan cuisine

Experience a complete experience in Yucatan with this tour to Chichen Itza, one of the 7 new wonders of the world. Travel from your departure …More

Experience a complete experience in Yucatan with this tour to Chichen Itza, one of the 7 new wonders of the world. Travel from your departure...

12 to 13 hours • Free Cancellation
4.9 (337)
from
$29
Chichen Itza, Cenote Swim & Izamal Magic Town with Buffet Lunch

This tour brings together the very best of Yucatán in one seamless, immersive, and thoughtfully crafted day. Explore the iconic Chichén Itzá at the perfect …More

This tour brings together the very best of Yucatán in one seamless, immersive, and thoughtfully crafted day. Explore the iconic Chichén Itzá at the perfect...

10 hours • Free Cancellation
4.8 (271)
from
$125
Small Group with early access to Chichen Itza, Ekbalam and Cenote

As if getting early access to Chichen Itza—one of the New 7 Wonders of the World—wasn’t enough, this small-group tour from Playa del Carmen also …More

As if getting early access to Chichen Itza—one of the New 7 Wonders of the World—wasn’t enough, this small-group tour from Playa del Carmen also...

12 to 13 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
5.0 (244)
from
$134
Private Chichen Itza, Cenote and Valladolid Tour with Lunch

Come to Chichenitza and visit one of the New Seven Wonders of the World, El Castillo, also known as the Temple of Kukulkan, a Mayan …More

Come to Chichenitza and visit one of the New Seven Wonders of the World, El Castillo, also known as the Temple of Kukulkan, a Mayan...

7 to 8 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
5.0 (233)
from
$245
Chichen Itza Private Tour plus Cenote and Valladolid Visit

Discover the amazing Chichen Itza Ruins on a personalized private tour from Cancun and Riviera Maya. Visit one of the most amazing places in the …More

Discover the amazing Chichen Itza Ruins on a personalized private tour from Cancun and Riviera Maya. Visit one of the most amazing places in the...

8 to 11 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.9 (211)
from
$173
Chichen-itza & Cenote Private Tour

This tour is one of the best on your next visit to Mexico, if you visit the Mayan Riviera, Cancun you should not miss this …More

This tour is one of the best on your next visit to Mexico, if you visit the Mayan Riviera, Cancun you should not miss this...

9 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
5.0 (205)
from
$220
Chichen Itza Cenote Ik Kil and Coba Small Group

Enjoy a combo day trip that combines two of the most important archeological sites in the Riviera Maya and one spectacular Cenote. You'll visit Chichen …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

Enjoy a combo day trip that combines two of the most important archeological sites in the Riviera Maya and one spectacular Cenote. You'll visit Chichen...

12 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.8 (178)
from
$165
Chichen Itza Sunrise and Cenote Ik Kil from Cancun

Avoiding crowds and heat, this is the best way to see one of the new wonders. Your pictures well be amazing with not many people …More

Avoiding crowds and heat, this is the best way to see one of the new wonders. Your pictures well be amazing with not many people...

6 to 8 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
5.0 (176)
from
$170
Chichen Itza & Ekbalam with Cenote swim from Playa del Carmen

Our Chichen Itza, Cenote Noolha and Ek Balam tour brings you on a unique journey of history, culture and stunning natural beauty. An expert guide …More

Our Chichen Itza, Cenote Noolha and Ek Balam tour brings you on a unique journey of history, culture and stunning natural beauty. An expert guide...

12 to 13 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.8 (165)
from
$83

Frequently Asked Questions

These answers are based on answers previously given to Cool Cancun customers' questions.

Chichen Itza tour reviews
Cancun Tours
Attractions
Guides
Calendar