Isla Mujeres Tours

Cancun, Mexico
Isla Mujeres

If you are looking for things to do in Cancun we have 343 Tours and Activities to Experience Isla Mujeres. Check out our verified traveler reviews and photos of Isla Mujeres tours and other things to do in Cancun, and book securely when you find the perfect one. Learn the best ways to see famous Isla Mujeres and explore the most popular things to do in Cancun.

Isla Mujeres

Read More
343 Results
Garrafon Reef Park VIP Area & Snorkeling & Kayaking & Buffet

The Royal Garrafón Reef Park Package offers guests a balanced blend of relaxation and adventure. Starting with a ferry ride from Cancun to the island, …More

The Royal Garrafón Reef Park Package offers guests a balanced blend of relaxation and adventure. Starting with a ferry ride from Cancun to the island,...

8 to 9 hours Free Cancellation
from
$162
Royal Garrafón Tour from Cancun in Isla Mujeres

This tour offers a unique combination of adventure, relaxation and contact with nature, all in one day. Aboard a comfortable boat, you will travel from …More

This tour offers a unique combination of adventure, relaxation and contact with nature, all in one day. Aboard a comfortable boat, you will travel from...

8 hours Free Cancellation
5.0 (1)
from
$162
Sailing Clases in Isla Mujeres

From Sailboatcancun we offer sailing courses aboard a 75 feet sailboat with an experience of more than 25 thousand miles sailed by different oceans. The …More

From Sailboatcancun we offer sailing courses aboard a 75 feet sailboat with an experience of more than 25 thousand miles sailed by different oceans. The...

4 hours Free Cancellation
5.0 (1)
from
$160
Gorgeous Contoy Adventure! Round Transportation Riviera Maya

Visit the stunning Isla Contoy, a protected natural reserve that welcomes only 200 visitors per day. Book in advance to secure your spot! This magical …More

Visit the stunning Isla Contoy, a protected natural reserve that welcomes only 200 visitors per day. Book in advance to secure your spot! This magical...

10 hours Hotel pickup offered Free Cancellation
3.0 (1)
from
$160
Combo Jungle Tour + Isla Mujeres Catamaran Tour

In this 2-day combo, enjoy the jungle tour, there are 3 different schedules to choose from 11:00 a.m, 1:30 p.m and 4:00 p.m. For the …More

In this 2-day combo, enjoy the jungle tour, there are 3 different schedules to choose from 11:00 a.m, 1:30 p.m and 4:00 p.m. For the...

2 days Free Cancellation
5.0 (1)
from
$159
Swim with Whale Shark from Isla Mujeres and Cancun

Join us on this great adventure in blue waters. Because it is a unique experience to meet a great whale shark that only during the …More

Join us on this great adventure in blue waters. Because it is a unique experience to meet a great whale shark that only during the...

6 hours Hotel pickup offered Free Cancellation
4.7 (49)
from
$159
Exclusive Sailing Isla Mujeres. Top tour!

Kick back, relax, and let us carry you off to Isla Mujeres on our luxury sailing catamaran. We'll explore beautiful locations along Cancun's stunning coastline …More

Kick back, relax, and let us carry you off to Isla Mujeres on our luxury sailing catamaran. We'll explore beautiful locations along Cancun's stunning coastline...

10 to 12 hours Hotel pickup offered Free Cancellation
4.4 (24)
from
$158
Contoy Island Tour from Playa del Carmen & Cancun

This is a protected Island that only welcome 200 people per day, make sure you book in advance! This tour offers you the opportunity of …More

This is a protected Island that only welcome 200 people per day, make sure you book in advance! This tour offers you the opportunity of...

10 hours Hotel pickup offered Free Cancellation
4.7 (9)
from
$155
Diving + Muse

The perfect tour to meet on the reef and in the majestic underwater museum “MUSA” so that you can enjoy your tour to the fullest …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out
3.5 (2)

Diving + Muse

The perfect tour to meet on the reef and in the majestic underwater museum “MUSA” so that you can enjoy your tour to the fullest...

7 hours 30 minutes Free Cancellation
3.5 (2)
from
$154
Contoy Reef & Isla Mujeres Tour! From Cancun & Playa del Carmen

This tour offers you the opportunity of visit this beautiful and magical island and to have a fun party on the way there, enjoy a …More

This tour offers you the opportunity of visit this beautiful and magical island and to have a fun party on the way there, enjoy a...

10 hours Hotel pickup offered Free Cancellation
5.0 (1)
from
$153
Isla Contoy & Isla Mujeres Tour from Cancun & Playa Del Carmen

This is a protected Island that only welcome 200 people per day, make sure you book in advance! This tour offers you the opportunity of …More

This is a protected Island that only welcome 200 people per day, make sure you book in advance! This tour offers you the opportunity of...

10 hours Hotel pickup offered Free Cancellation
3.7 (9)
from
$153
Sailing at Isla Contoy & Isla Mujeres! Snorkel at Ixlache Reef

This is a protected Island that only welcome 200 people per day, make sure you book in advance! This tour offers you the opportunity of …More

This is a protected Island that only welcome 200 people per day, make sure you book in advance! This tour offers you the opportunity of...

10 hours Hotel pickup offered Free Cancellation
4.0 (4)
from
$152
Isla Contoy Incredible Nature Tour From Cancun & Playa Del Carmen

This is a protected Island that only welcome 200 people per day, make sure you book in advance! This tour offers you the opportunity of …More

This is a protected Island that only welcome 200 people per day, make sure you book in advance! This tour offers you the opportunity of...

10 hours Hotel pickup offered Free Cancellation
4.0 (4)
from
$151
Isla Contoy and Isla Mujeres with All Inclusive Snorkeling

Contoy Island and Isla Mujeres Tour: A Natural Paradise of the Mexican Caribbean Embark on an exclusive tour to Isla Contoy and Isla Mujeres, two …More

Contoy Island and Isla Mujeres Tour: A Natural Paradise of the Mexican Caribbean Embark on an exclusive tour to Isla Contoy and Isla Mujeres, two...

8 hours Free Cancellation
4.0 (3)
from
$150
Luxury Sailing & Snorkeling Experience from Riviera Maya

Discover Riviera Maya's underwater seascapes in style on our our luxurious French-made catamaran. Snorkel along fascinating sea turtles, stingrays and tropical fish, and try out …More

Discover Riviera Maya's underwater seascapes in style on our our luxurious French-made catamaran. Snorkel along fascinating sea turtles, stingrays and tropical fish, and try out...

10 hours Hotel pickup offered Free Cancellation
4.4 (28)
from
$149
Private Isla Contoy and Isla Mujeres Tour with Snorkeling

Explore the stunning Isla Contoy and Isla Mujeres on a private boat tour. Kick off your adventure with snorkeling at a vibrant coral reef, then …More

Explore the stunning Isla Contoy and Isla Mujeres on a private boat tour. Kick off your adventure with snorkeling at a vibrant coral reef, then...

5 to 7 hours Hotel pickup offered Free Cancellation
5.0 (2)
from
$149
Luxury Sailing Experience to Isla Mujeres with Lunch & Open Bar

Tour charming Isla Mujeres in style on our luxurious French-made catamaran. Sip your favorite drink from the onboard open bar as you sail between Cancun …More

Tour charming Isla Mujeres in style on our luxurious French-made catamaran. Sip your favorite drink from the onboard open bar as you sail between Cancun...

6 hours Hotel pickup offered Free Cancellation
5.0 (3)
from
$149
Isla Mujeres All Inclusive Sailboat Experience

Guests can choose between two thoughtfully designed experiences, each offering a smooth and memorable journey to Isla Mujeres. The All-Inclusive Option delivers a well-organized day …More

Guests can choose between two thoughtfully designed experiences, each offering a smooth and memorable journey to Isla Mujeres. The All-Inclusive Option delivers a well-organized day...

7 hours Hotel pickup offered Free Cancellation
4.3 (4)
from
$149
Contoy Island & Mujeres island, snorkeling & lunch on the beach.

In this expedition, we will visit two incredible islands of the Mexican Caribbean, Isla Contoy and Isla Mujeres. These are two heavenly islands that you …More

In this expedition, we will visit two incredible islands of the Mexican Caribbean, Isla Contoy and Isla Mujeres. These are two heavenly islands that you...

8 hours Hotel pickup offered Free Cancellation
3.0 (6)
from
$145
Privilege Luxury Catamaran to Isla Mujeres with Open Bar

Sail aboard Privilege, our luxury catamaran limited to just 25 guests for a more intimate, comfortable day on the Caribbean. On the way to Isla …More

Sail aboard Privilege, our luxury catamaran limited to just 25 guests for a more intimate, comfortable day on the Caribbean. On the way to Isla...

7 hours Free Cancellation
3.0 (1)
from
$142

Frequently Asked Questions

These answers are based on answers previously given to Cool Cancun customers' questions.

Isla Mujeres tour reviews
Activity name

Cancun Tours
Attractions
Guides
Calendar