Chichen Itza Tours

Cancun, Mexico
Chichen Itza

If you are looking for things to do in Cancun we have 225 Tours and Activities to Experience Chichen Itza. Check out our verified traveler reviews and photos of Chichen Itza tours and other things to do in Cancun, and book securely when you find the perfect one. Learn the best ways to see famous Chichen Itza and explore the most popular things to do in Cancun.

Chichen Itza
Yucatan Peninsula, Quintana Roo

Read More
Chichen Itza, Cenote & Valladolid Tour with Lunch

Explore the amazing Rainbow Mountain in the region of Vinincunca. You will hike along the Andes, encountering beautiful scenery of the mountains and surrounding glaciers. …More

Explore the amazing Rainbow Mountain in the region of Vinincunca. You will hike along the Andes, encountering beautiful scenery of the mountains and surrounding glaciers....

14 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.6 (125)
from
$110
Chichen Itza Premium (We leave DE Merida Yucatan)

This tour is designed so that travelers make the most of the day without having to invest in two or three tours. …More

This tour is designed so that travelers make the most of the day without having to invest in two or three tours....

10 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.5 (16)
from
$95
Chichén Itzá Deluxe Tour

Conocer una de las 7 Maravillas del mundo moderno en un tour excelente donde te adentraras en la selva YUCATECA de la mano de nuestros …More

Conocer una de las 7 Maravillas del mundo moderno en un tour excelente donde te adentraras en la selva YUCATECA de la mano de nuestros...

12 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.4 (15)
from
$113
Combo Saver: Chichen Itza & Cenote + Isla Mujeres Catamaran

Ultimate Cancun Adventure: Explore 2 Top Tours in 1 Package! Embark on a thrilling journey with our exclusive package featuring two must-visit full-day tours: Chichen …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

Ultimate Cancun Adventure: Explore 2 Top Tours in 1 Package! Embark on a thrilling journey with our exclusive package featuring two must-visit full-day tours: Chichen...

2 days • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.3 (12)
from
$64
Small group CHICHEN ITZA away from the crowds with early departure and Mayan community

Chichen Itza is one of the New 7 Wonders of the World. A must when coming to Mexico. We leave early in the morning (around …More

Chichen Itza is one of the New 7 Wonders of the World. A must when coming to Mexico. We leave early in the morning (around...

12 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.9 (73)
from
$229
Chichen Itza Deluxe

Enjoy a special day accompanied by an archaeologist and get to know one of the wonders of the modern world, your excursion has an all-inclusive …More

Enjoy a special day accompanied by an archaeologist and get to know one of the wonders of the modern world, your excursion has an all-inclusive...

10 to 11 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.3 (18)
from
$99
Chichen Classic, Cenote Chichikan & Valladolid from Tulum

Experience the highlights of the Yucatán Peninsula in one unforgettable day. Visit Chichén Itzá, one of the New Seven Wonders of the World, and explore …More

Experience the highlights of the Yucatán Peninsula in one unforgettable day. Visit Chichén Itzá, one of the New Seven Wonders of the World, and explore...

11 to 12 hours • Free Cancellation
4.3 (73)
from
$58
Chichen Itza Tour Plus with Cenote Swim and Round Transportation

Step into the ancient world of the Maya with a guided visit to Chichén Itzá, one of Mexico’s most iconic archaeological sites. Discover impressive landmarks …More

Step into the ancient world of the Maya with a guided visit to Chichén Itzá, one of Mexico’s most iconic archaeological sites. Discover impressive landmarks...

13 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.3 (16)
from
$103
Private Tour: Chichen Itza, Cenote & Izamal Magic Town by Yucatan Concierge

Enjoy this private day tour from Merida which will take you to Chichen Itza archaeological site accompanied by your expert guide and continue to Izamal …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

Enjoy this private day tour from Merida which will take you to Chichen Itza archaeological site accompanied by your expert guide and continue to Izamal...

8 to 9 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
5.0 (3)
from
$212
Private Tour: Chichen Itza, Cenote & Valladolid Magic Town by Yucatan Concierge

Enjoy this private day tour from Merida which will take you to a great Yucatan Route. Starting by visiting Chichen Itza archaeological site accompanied by …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

Enjoy this private day tour from Merida which will take you to a great Yucatan Route. Starting by visiting Chichen Itza archaeological site accompanied by...

8 to 9 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
5.0 (2)
from
$216
Chichen Itza and Dos Cenotes Experience from Cancun

We have the best certified guides in the region who will give you the most complete information about the wonder of the modern world. We …More

We have the best certified guides in the region who will give you the most complete information about the wonder of the modern world. We...

11 to 12 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.8 (8)
from
$99
Chichen Itza Deluxe Valladolid and 2 Cenotes

The ancient Maya city of Chichen Itza, Mexico was one of the most prominent governmental centers in the Maya world. Constructed around 525 AD, Chichen …More

The ancient Maya city of Chichen Itza, Mexico was one of the most prominent governmental centers in the Maya world. Constructed around 525 AD, Chichen...

12 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.2 (60)
from
$179
Chichen Itza, and Cenote Tsukán PREMIUM

If you book at 6:00 AM you will be the first to arrive to take the best photos. Avoid lines and crowds. This is a …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

If you book at 6:00 AM you will be the first to arrive to take the best photos. Avoid lines and crowds. This is a...

8 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
5.0 (1)
from
$256
Chichen Itza Day-Trip, Cenote Swim & Valladolid with lunch

Enjoy comfortable transportation to Chichén-Itzá. At Chichén-Itzá you will learn more about the ancient civilization that shaped the future of a continent, the Mayans were …More

Enjoy comfortable transportation to Chichén-Itzá. At Chichén-Itzá you will learn more about the ancient civilization that shaped the future of a continent, the Mayans were...

12 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.5 (13)
from
$79
Exclusive Tour to Chichen Itza, 2 different Cenotes & Valladolid for 1 price!

Enjoy the most complete tour of the Riviera Maya. We will take you on a guided tour to know one of the wonders of the …More

Enjoy the most complete tour of the Riviera Maya. We will take you on a guided tour to know one of the wonders of the...

12 to 15 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
3.9 (28)
from
$139
Private Tour Chichen Itzá and Cenote plus Valladolid Magic town

Immerse yourself in the majesty of one of the New Seven Wonders of the Modern World alongside an expert guide who will bring its history …More

Immerse yourself in the majesty of one of the New Seven Wonders of the Modern World alongside an expert guide who will bring its history...

10 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
5.0 (25)
from
$179
Private Tour in Chichen Itza Official History Guide

You'll be hosted by a professional and experienced guide, with a degree in history and more than 30 years taking care of visitors from all …More

You'll be hosted by a professional and experienced guide, with a degree in history and more than 30 years taking care of visitors from all...

2 to 3 hours • Free Cancellation
5.0 (34)
from
$113
Valladolid Tourist Shared Transport to Chichen Itza & Two Cenotes

In this experience you can be in direct contact with our culture and nature, first visiting the imposing wonder of the world Chichen Itza you …More

In this experience you can be in direct contact with our culture and nature, first visiting the imposing wonder of the world Chichen Itza you...

7 to 8 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
5.0 (36)
from
$63
Chichen Itza, Cenote and Ek Balam Tour with Lunch from Valladolid

Visit with us the New World Wonder Chichen Itza, a refreshing open cenote with lunch and the astonishingly beautiful archaeological site of Ek Balam in …More

Visit with us the New World Wonder Chichen Itza, a refreshing open cenote with lunch and the astonishingly beautiful archaeological site of Ek Balam in...

10 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
4.9 (29)
from
$175
Private Tour to Chichen Itza, Stunning Cenote and Valladolid

Explore Chichen Itza with a local expert, Immerse yourself in its awe-inspiring architecture, rich history, and vibrant culture as our expert Local guide lead you …More

Explore Chichen Itza with a local expert, Immerse yourself in its awe-inspiring architecture, rich history, and vibrant culture as our expert Local guide lead you...

10 to 11 hours • Hotel pickup offered • Free Cancellation
5.0 (27)
from
$200

Frequently Asked Questions

These answers are based on answers previously given to Cool Cancun customers' questions.

Chichen Itza tour reviews
Cancun Tours
Attractions
Guides
Calendar